ClickCease
cross Created with Sketch.

Privacy Policy

Family-run business with over 20 years of experience in the logistics industry specialising in urgent deliveries – giving us the expertise you need to deliver your package, wherever it needs to go nationwide.

Collect Same Day Couriers is the UK’s most reliable same day courier service provider.

Get A Quote

1
2
3

When do you need this collecting?

What time do you need this collecting?

Your Name

Your Email

Phone number

THANK YOU FOR REQUESTING A QUOTE

Our team are mapping out your route and working out the best prices for you. You will receive a call from our specialist team in the next few minutes* with a quote ready.

Should you need to call us sooner, you can reach us on 03333 443 028


Guaranteed
Same Day Delivery

Guaranteed
60 minute pick up

Nationwide
Coverage

24/7
Customer service
Joanna Clark
Joanna Clark
30/06/2022
Easy to arrange, courier was very friendly.
Daniel McKinlay
Daniel McKinlay
29/06/2022
Above and beyond service. Quick call back, simon organised everything in less than 5 minutes and followed up to make sure things went well. I had not anticipated how big the delivery would be and booked a smaller van than was required, but rather than leave me high and dry the driver did what he could to make it work. Will be my go to for courier work in and around London.
Pinnaca Retail
Pinnaca Retail
23/06/2022
With a challenging with a delivery location , Collect Same Day Couriers delivered what they promised , on time and safe handling of the parcels. Lucy 'the driver' was fantastic and hard working . Great Communication throughout , ....we'll definately use Collect Same Day Couriers for future deliveries and collections!
Myles Downey
Myles Downey
21/06/2022
Really great service . Easy to use efficient and friendly team. Very safe and secure
Andrew Garner
Andrew Garner
21/06/2022
Perfect service from a very friendly company that are really easy to deal with. Third shipment in 2 days and all have been spot on! I would highly recommend these guys.
Fraser Edmond
Fraser Edmond
20/06/2022
Chelsea was friendly, professional and easy to deal with. They turned around a new short notice enquiry very quickly. Re-booking was easy as they had our payment details on the system, no hassle. Will certainly use again.
Leigh Wallace
Leigh Wallace
20/06/2022
Excellent first-class service! Keep me updated the entire time.
solentsewingmachines
solentsewingmachines
16/06/2022
Very helpful service, I rung this morning for an urgent pallet and it was delivered within a few hours to our customer. Every point of contact was helpful, friendly and overall brilliant to work with.
Andrew
Andrew
16/06/2022
I found this service through the internet and was absolutely delighted with service. I had important sample package to be delivered. Price was competitive, service first class, and would highly recommend them. Picked up from ealing to Birmingham by 2.00 today, and phoned this morning! Excellent.
Cassie Marvin
Cassie Marvin
13/06/2022
Amazing service! My courier arrived quicker than I'd expect an ambulance. Parcels despatched within the hour and arrived in central London (from Leicester city centre) with 4. Very attentive and great attention to detail. Could not fault in any way.

Privacy & Cookie Policy

This website is the property of Collect Same Day Couriers. We take the privacy of all visitors to this website very seriously and therefore set out in this privacy and cookies policy our position regarding certain privacy matters and the use of cookies on this website.

This policy covers all data that is shared by a visitor with us whether directly via collectsameday.co.uk or via email. This policy been created by the internet marketing experts at FTW on our behalf and is occasionally updated by us so we suggest you re-review from time to time.

This policy provides an explanation as to what happens to any personal data that you share with us, or that we collect from you either directly via this website or via email.

Certain businesses are required under the data protection act to have a data controller. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 our data controller can be contacted via email at info@collectsameday.co.uk

1. Information we collect

In operating our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

1.1       Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, web log statistics and other communication data.

1.2       Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website, such as when you register to receive information such as a newsletter or contact us via the contact us page.

1.3       Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.

2. Use of cookies

On occasion, we may gather information about your computer for our services, and to provide statistical information regarding the use of our website to our advertisers.

 Such information will not identify you personally, it is statistical data about our visitors and their use of our site. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. It is used by us to analyse how visitors interact with the Website so that we can continue to develop and improve this website.

We may gather information about your general Internet use by using a cookie file that is downloaded to your computer. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically.  This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer as cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our website and the service that we provide to you.

 All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular areas of our website.

 Any advertising featured on this Website may also incorporate cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

 For more information on cookies, you can read the guidance at All About Cookies.

3. Use of your information

The information that we collect and store relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:

 3.1       To provide you with the information requested from us relating to our products or services and to provide information on other products which we feel may be of interest to you if you have consented to receive such information.

3.2       To meet our contractual commitments to you.

3.3       To notify you about any changes to our website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service.

3.4       If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you.

3.5       We may use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, so that you can be provided with information about unrelated goods and services which we consider may be of interest to you. We or they may contact you about these goods and services by any of the methods that you consented to at the time your information was collected.

3.6       If you are a new customer, we will only contact you or allow third parties to contact you only when you have provided consent and only by those means you provided consent for.

3.7       If you do not want us to use your data for ourselves or third parties you will have the opportunity to withhold your consent to this when you provide your details to us on the form on which we collect your data.

3.8       Please be advised that we do not reveal information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers but we may, on occasion, provide them with aggregate statistical information about our visitors such as your area of residence or age group.

4. Storing your personal data

4.1       We may transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Economic Area for processing and storing. In addition, it may be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic Area who work for us or for one of our suppliers. For example, such staff may be engaged in the processing and concluding of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this privacy policy.

4.2       Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into via our site will be encrypted to ensure its safety.

4.3       The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and the transmission of such data is entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain areas of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

5. Disclosing your information

5.1       Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries.

5.2       We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

5.2.1    Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.

5.2.2    Where we are legally required to disclose your information.

5.2.3    To assist fraud protection and minimise credit risk.

6. Third party links

You might find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

7. Access to information

The Data Protection Act 2017 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £10 which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details below.

8. Contacting us

We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this policy please do not hesitate to contact us at info@collectsameday.co.uk

If you would prefer to write to us then our contact address is:

Collect Same day Couriers Ltd

Cheadle Royal Business Park
Pure Offices
Brooks Drive
Cheadle
SK8 3TD

Get a free quote

Some of our happy customers

Local To You